The Faculty of Art History is one of the main faculties of the National Institute of Fine Arts and Design named after Kamoliddin Behzod and has been operating since the establishment of the National Institute of Arts and Design named after Kamoliddin Behzod in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of March 11, 1997.
Applied Art and design
At the faculty there are 3 directions (Advertising and Applied Graphics, Artistic Ceramics and Repair, Sculpture), which train qualified specialists.
Fine Art
The Faculty of Fine Arts is one of the main faculties of the National Institute of Fine Arts and Design named after Kamoliddin Behzod and has been operating since the establishment of the National Institute of Arts and Design named after Kamoliddin Behzod in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of March 11, 1997.