The project”Creative Spark” Entrepreneurship in Higher Education “
For the students of the National Institute of Fine Arts and Design named after K. Behzod, a seminar training have been held on 2 – 4 May 2019 on the British Council Creative Spark Entrepreneurship in Higher Education.
The purpose of the seminar is to develop students’ thinking skills in entrepreneurial activities and to develop their ideas for business projects. The first day of the seminar was held in the classroom #308 of the Faculty of Art History, at the second building of the Institute (27 Askiya Street), where the students the Faculty of Fine Arts, the Faculty of Design and the Faculty of Art History participated. The mentors S. Zakirova, A.Umarov, U.Zunnunova and N.Mannopova were trained.
Throughout the workshop, students were able to generate ideas, identify business issues, and formulate ideas for a business project. The seminar will continue at the main building of the Institute (123 Miranshah Street), in auditorium # 1-4 at 15.30. As a result of the seminar will be presented the British Council of Students Business Projects.