We invite you to take part in the International Scientific and Practical Conference Art and art education: innovation processes and issues of productive interaction in the XXI century which will be held on April 25, 2019 as part of the Festival of  Fine Arts. (April 22-27, 2019. Tashkent. Uzbekistan).
Sections of scientific-practical conference:
1. Innovation processes and issues of productive interaction in the XXI  century of art and art education.
2. Actual problems of art history and art criticism.
3. A new look at the tangible and intangible cultural heritage.
4. The role of culture and art in enhancing the aesthetic taste of young people.
The requirements for articles:
• The materials may be preceded in Uzbek, Russian and English. Conference materials are provided for publishing as a collection. Organization committee has right to choose and editing the articles.
• The articles submitted late by the time fixed and not suitable to the requirements of the conference should not published and return to authors.
Scientists, specialists in this field and practical specialists, teachers of art educational institutions, doctoral students, applicants and undergraduates can take part in the conference.
The requirements for official registration of articles:
• papers are accepted in printed and electronic form, or to the following e-mail address;
• texts of articles should be at least 5 pages, format – “MS WORD”, font Times New Roman, size – 14, the interval one (1), the volume of the article – A-4, margins – 2 sm on top and down, from the left – 2,5 sm, on the right – 1,5 sm.
• The title of the article should be written with the capital letters. Next line-full name and position of the author. Abstract in three languages. At the end of the text is a list of used literature. The authors are responsible for the accuracy of the information given in the article and for spelling errors.